E.C.O.

Made in USA

Our products contain zero petrolatum. The side effects of petrolatum include finding the petroleum byproduct in breast tumors, suffocation of the skin, premature aging and aggravated acne.

EcoPollution

Mineral oil and petroleum distillates are related petroleum by-products used in cosmetics. Like petrolatum, these ingredients may be contaminated with PAHs.

For More Information on Polycyclic Aromatic Hydrocarbons, see the link below. 

http://www.atsdr.cdc.gov/toxfaqs/tf.asp?id=121&tid=25

ECOOils

Our products use a proprietary base blend of organic beeswax, and organic cold pressed jojoba oil. Our products only source organic and natural essential oils. No synthetically produced compounds are allowed in our products. We seek out the highest quality ingredients available, and pass on that quality to our customers via our products.

ECOBeeswax

Beeswax is known to lock in moisture, foster cells, and protect skin from damaging environmental factors. Beeswax effectively softens skin and creates a long-lasting protective coating against the elements. It also is a naturally nourishing moisturizer. Beeswax’s anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, anti-allergenic, and germicidal antioxidant properties make it beneficial for wound healing. Our beeswax is biologically active, retaining anti-bacterial properties.

ECOJojoba

Jojoba oil is rich in natural fats that mimic those in the outer layer of the skin. A natural emollient, jojoba oil’s similarity to sebum allows it to absorb easily and readily into your skin, making it a gentle, skin-softening moisturizer for all skin types.  Jojoba oil provides a treatment for various other skin infections and health ailments, mainly due to its anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties. Due to its antimicrobial properties, it helps in the healing of sores and rashes on the skin. The oil contains important nutrients such as vitamins B and E and minerals such as copper, chromium and zinc. The iodine content in jojoba oil is also significant and this protects the skin from infections. Jojoba oil combines well with the natural oils of the skin and hence the production of sebum is kept in check. This helps to prevent clogging of pores. Jojoba oil is made up of liquid wax esters.